The nearest found maser object is G217.801+9.947 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 35 41 +00 14 58 (113.9213540 0.2495830)
Mean object l, b: 217.8014 9.9474

Maser object G217.801+9.947

Other names: AICMi, AI CMi, IRAS 07331+0021, IRAS 07331+0021, IRAS07331+0021.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("113.9213540","0.2495830","G217.801+9.947","G217.801+9.947","AICMi, AI CMi, IRAS 07331+0021, IRAS 07331+0021, IRAS07331+0021","0")