The nearest found maser object is G217.780-22.299 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 38 52 -14 02 26 (84.7196990 -14.0407900)
Mean object l, b: 217.7799 -22.2986

Maser object G217.780-22.299

Other names: IRAS 05365-1404, IRAS 05365-1404, RW Lep, RW LEP, RW Lep.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("84.7196990","-14.0407900","G217.780-22.299","G217.780-22.299","IRAS 05365-1404, IRAS 05365-1404, RW Lep, RW LEP, RW Lep","0")