The nearest found maser object is G217.629-0.182 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 59 22 -04 15 45 (104.8431520 -4.2626320)
Mean object l, b: 217.6292 -0.1816

Maser object G217.629-0.182

Other names: 06568-0411.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("104.8431520","-4.2626320","G217.629-0.182","G217.629-0.182","06568-0411","0")