The nearest found maser object is G217.579+33.038 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 58 15 +10 50 42 (134.5666625 10.8452130)
Mean object l, b: 217.5789 33.0383

Maser object G217.579+33.038

Other names: IRAS 08555+1102, RT Cnc, RT Cnc.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("134.5666625","10.8452130","G217.579+33.038","G217.579+33.038","IRAS 08555+1102, RT Cnc, RT Cnc","0")