The nearest found maser object is G217.378-0.083 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 59 15 -03 59 39 (104.8156690 -3.9941670)
Mean object l, b: 217.3779 -0.0833

Maser object G217.378-0.083

Other names: 06567-0355, 06567-0355, (83) IRAS 06567-0355, BIP 14, G217.3771-00.0, IRAS 06567-0355, G217.38-0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("104.8156690","-3.9941670","G217.378-0.083","G217.378-0.083","06567-0355, 06567-0355, (83) IRAS 06567-0355, BIP 14, G217.3771-00.0, IRAS 06567-0355, G217.38-0.08","0")