The nearest found maser object is G217.304-0.052 (offset by 8.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 59 13 -03 54 52 (104.8074600 -3.9145980)
Mean object l, b: 217.3033 -0.0543

Maser object G217.304-0.052

Other names: (82) IRAS 06567-0350, BFS56, BFS 56, G217.3020-00.0, G217.3020-00.0567, IRAS 06567-0350, G217.30-0.05, G217.3020-00.0567.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("104.8074600","-3.9145980","G217.304-0.052","G217.304-0.052","(82) IRAS 06567-0350, BFS56, BFS 56, G217.3020-00.0, G217.3020-00.0567, IRAS 06567-0350, G217.30-0.05, G217.3020-00.0567","0")