The nearest found maser object is G217.045-0.059 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 58 44 -03 41 11 (104.6850270 -3.6866040)
Mean object l, b: 217.0448 -0.0587

Maser object G217.045-0.059

Other names: 06562-0337, IRAS 06562-0337, IRAS 06562-0337.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("104.6850270","-3.6866040","G217.045-0.059","G217.045-0.059","06562-0337, IRAS 06562-0337, IRAS 06562-0337","0")