The nearest found maser object is G216.450-15.426 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 02 14 -10 00 58 (90.5615360 -10.0163335)
Mean object l, b: 216.4501 -15.4254

Maser object G216.450-15.426

Other names: IRAS 05598-1000, IRAS05598-1000.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH -SiO

display_aladin("90.5615360","-10.0163335","G216.450-15.426","G216.450-15.426","IRAS 05598-1000, IRAS05598-1000","0")