The nearest found maser object is G216.227-0.505 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 55 39 -03 09 45 (103.9137500 -3.1625000)
Mean object l, b: 216.2269 -0.5045

Maser object G216.227-0.505

Other names: IRAS 06531 -0305.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("103.9137500","-3.1625000","G216.227-0.505","G216.227-0.505","IRAS 06531 -0305","0")