The nearest found maser object is G215.952-5.926 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 35 46 -05 22 37 (98.9438200 -5.3770370)
Mean object l, b: 215.9516 -5.9256

Maser object G215.952-5.926

Other names: GL Mon, IRAS 06333-0520.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("98.9438200","-5.3770370","G215.952-5.926","G215.952-5.926","GL Mon, IRAS 06333-0520","0")