The nearest found maser object is G215.870-17.487 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 53 42 -10 24 00 (88.4275000 -10.4002760)
Mean object l, b: 215.8698 -17.4866

Maser object G215.870-17.487

Other names: 05534254-1024007, IRAS05513-1024, IRAS 05513-1024.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -SiO

display_aladin("88.4275000","-10.4002760","G215.870-17.487","G215.870-17.487","05534254-1024007, IRAS05513-1024, IRAS 05513-1024","0")