The nearest found maser object is G215.721-5.898 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 35 27 -05 09 37 (98.8645830 -5.1602780)
Mean object l, b: 215.7214 -5.8983
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G215.721-5.898

Other names: G208.816-19.239.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("98.8645830","-5.1602780","G215.721-5.898","G215.721-5.898","G208.816-19.239","0")