The nearest found maser object is G215.605-15.026 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 02 16 -09 06 31 (90.5680240 -9.1088020)
Mean object l, b: 215.6052 -15.0262

Maser object G215.605-15.026

Other names: 05598-0906, IRAS 05598-0906.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("90.5680240","-9.1088020","G215.605-15.026","G215.605-15.026","05598-0906, IRAS 05598-0906","0")