The nearest found maser object is G215.517-6.080 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 34 26 -05 03 37 (98.6091815 -5.0605225)
Mean object l, b: 215.5165 -6.0804

Maser object G215.517-6.080

Other names: 06319-0501, AFGL 5201, AFGL 5202, AFGL520I, IRAS 06319-0501, 06342805-0503427, IRAS 06319-0501, IRAS06319-0501, IRAS 06319-0501.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("98.6091815","-5.0605225","G215.517-6.080","G215.517-6.080","06319-0501, AFGL 5201, AFGL 5202, AFGL520I, IRAS 06319-0501, 06342805-0503427, IRAS 06319-0501, IRAS06319-0501, IRAS 06319-0501","0")