The nearest found maser object is G215.438-0.134 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 55 31 -02 17 29 (103.8832243 -2.2915568)
Mean object l, b: 215.438 -0.1342

Maser object G215.438-0.134

Other names: 06530-0213, IRAS 06530-0213, IRAS 06530-0213.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("103.8832243","-2.2915568","G215.438-0.134","G215.438-0.134","06530-0213, IRAS 06530-0213, IRAS 06530-0213","0")