The nearest found maser object is G215.263+0.833 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 58 39 -01 41 39 (104.6645830 -1.6941670)
Mean object l, b: 215.2629 0.8331
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G215.263+0.833

Other names: 06561-0137, IRAS 06561-0137.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("104.6645830","-1.6941670","G215.263+0.833","G215.263+0.833","06561-0137, IRAS 06561-0137","0")