The nearest found maser object is G215.142+0.903 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 58 41 -01 33 15 (104.6716670 -1.5544440)
Mean object l, b: 215.1418 0.9032
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G215.142+0.903

Other names: 06561-0129, IRAS 06561-0129.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("104.6716670","-1.5544440","G215.142+0.903","G215.142+0.903","06561-0129, IRAS 06561-0129","0")