The nearest found maser object is G214.515-5.876 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 33 21 -04 04 46 (98.3405890 -4.0797170)
Mean object l, b: 214.515 -5.8764

Maser object G214.515-5.876

Other names: (79) IRAS 06308+0402.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("98.3405890","-4.0797170","G214.515-5.876","G214.515-5.876","(79) IRAS 06308+0402","0")