The nearest found maser object is G214.393-11.321 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 13 36 -06 25 01 (93.4008330 -6.4172220)
Mean object l, b: 214.3933 -11.3209

Maser object G214.393-11.321

Other names: IRAS 06111-0624.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("93.4008330","-6.4172220","G214.393-11.321","G214.393-11.321","IRAS 06111-0624","0")