The nearest found maser object is G214.197-13.572 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 05 08 -07 14 41 (91.2834330 -7.2449485)
Mean object l, b: 214.1973 -13.5722
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G214.197-13.572

Other names: 06027-0714, 1251.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("91.2834330","-7.2449485","G214.197-13.572","G214.197-13.572","06027-0714, 1251","0")