The nearest found maser object is G214.057-9.451 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 19 43 -05 17 04 (94.9333330 -5.2847220)
Mean object l, b: 214.0565 -9.4509

Maser object G214.057-9.451

Other names: IRAS 06172-0515.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("94.9333330","-5.2847220","G214.057-9.451","G214.057-9.451","IRAS 06172-0515","0")