The nearest found maser object is G213.927-12.539 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 08 23 -06 33 02 (92.0982250 -6.5506500)
Mean object l, b: 213.9266 -12.5393

Maser object G213.927-12.539

Other names: 06059-0632.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("92.0982250","-6.5506500","G213.927-12.539","G213.927-12.539","06059-0632","0")