The nearest found maser object is G213.741-11.493 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 11 50 -05 55 17 (92.9584280 -5.9214870)
Mean object l, b: 213.7405 -11.4934

Maser object G213.741-11.493

Other names: 06093-0554.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("92.9584280","-5.9214870","G213.741-11.493","G213.741-11.493","06093-0554","0")