The nearest found maser object is G213.697-20.193 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 40 11 -09 42 11 (85.0491670 -9.7030560)
Mean object l, b: 213.6965 -20.1925

Maser object G213.697-20.193

Other names: V350 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.0491670","-9.7030560","G213.697-20.193","G213.697-20.193","V350 Ori","0")