The nearest found maser object is G213.186-12.573 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 06 58 -05 55 08 (91.7437500 -5.9188890)
Mean object l, b: 213.1863 -12.5733

Maser object G213.186-12.573

Other names: IRAS 06045-0554.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("91.7437500","-5.9188890","G213.186-12.573","G213.186-12.573","IRAS 06045-0554","0")