The nearest found maser object is G212.968-5.392 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 32 17 -02 29 16 (98.0737500 -2.4877780)
Mean object l, b: 212.9678 -5.3922
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G212.968-5.392

Other names: IRAS 06297-0227.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("98.0737500","-2.4877780","G212.968-5.392","G212.968-5.392","IRAS 06297-0227","0")