The nearest found maser object is G212.635-19.001 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 42 47 -08 17 05 (85.6967790 -8.2849335)
Mean object l, b: 212.6345 -19.0011

Maser object G212.635-19.001

Other names: G212.63-19.00, HOPS 221, HOPS 223, HOPS 221, HOPS 223, IRAS 05403-0818, L1641-south2, L1641-S2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("85.6967790","-8.2849335","G212.635-19.001","G212.635-19.001","G212.63-19.00, HOPS 221, HOPS 223, HOPS 221, HOPS 223, IRAS 05403-0818, L1641-south2, L1641-S2","0")