The nearest found maser object is G212.588-3.732 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 37 31 -01 23 43 (99.3803330 -1.3953620)
Mean object l, b: 212.5879 -3.7324

Maser object G212.588-3.732

Other names: IRAS06349-0121 npl, SY Mon, SY Mon, SYMon, SY Mon.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("99.3803330","-1.3953620","G212.588-3.732","G212.588-3.732","IRAS06349-0121 npl, SY Mon, SY Mon, SYMon, SY Mon","0")