The nearest found maser object is G212.547-27.512 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 11 22 -11 50 56 (77.8452980 -11.8490895)
Mean object l, b: 212.5471 -27.512

Maser object G212.547-27.512

Other names: RX Lep.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("77.8452980","-11.8490895","G212.547-27.512","G212.547-27.512","RX Lep","0")