The nearest found maser object is G212.235-3.504 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 37 41 -00 58 37 (99.4232920 -0.9771390)
Mean object l, b: 212.2345 -3.5036

Maser object G212.235-3.504

Other names: 06351-0055, G212.2344-03.5038, G212.2344-03.5038.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("99.4232920","-0.9771390","G212.235-3.504","G212.235-3.504","06351-0055, G212.2344-03.5038, G212.2344-03.5038","0")