The nearest found maser object is G212.164+57.684 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 29 21 +23 03 43 (157.3400870 23.0621110)
Mean object l, b: 212.1644 57.6835

Maser object G212.164+57.684

Other names: UY Leo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("157.3400870","23.0621110","G212.164+57.684","G212.164+57.684","UY Leo","0")