The nearest found maser object is G212.069-0.787 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 47 03 +00 24 33 (101.7651540 0.4092140)
Mean object l, b: 212.0686 -0.7872

Maser object G212.069-0.787

Other names: 06444+0027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("101.7651540","0.4092140","G212.069-0.787","G212.069-0.787","06444+0027","0")