The nearest found maser object is G212.063-0.741 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 47 12 +00 26 06 (101.8037500 0.4352100)
Mean object l, b: 212.063 -0.741
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G212.063-0.741

Other names: 06446+0029, 212.06-0.74, 06446+0029, G212.0641-00.7395, IRAS 06446+0029, WB886, G212.063-00.741, G212.0641-00.7395.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("101.8037500","0.4352100","G212.063-0.741","G212.063-0.741","06446+0029, 212.06-0.74, 06446+0029, G212.0641-00.7395, IRAS 06446+0029, WB886, G212.063-00.741, G212.0641-00.7395","0")