The nearest found maser object is G211.749+24.139 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 16 33 +11 43 34 (124.1408330 11.7262390)
Mean object l, b: 211.7494 24.1388

Maser object G211.749+24.139

Other names: IRAS08138+1152 npl, *R Cnc, R Cnc, R Cnc, R Cnc, R CNC.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("124.1408330","11.7262390","G211.749+24.139","G211.749+24.139","IRAS08138+1152 npl, *R Cnc, R Cnc, R Cnc, R Cnc, R CNC","0")