The nearest found maser object is G211.612-7.388 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 22 43 -02 11 43 (95.6815920 -2.1953490)
Mean object l, b: 211.6121 -7.3881

Maser object G211.612-7.388

Other names: IRAS06202-0210, IRAS06202-0210 npl, V Mon, IRAS 06202-0210, V Mon, V Mon.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("95.6815920","-2.1953490","G211.612-7.388","G211.612-7.388","IRAS06202-0210, IRAS06202-0210 npl, V Mon, IRAS 06202-0210, V Mon, V Mon","0")