The nearest found maser object is G211.547-19.276 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 57 -07 28 57 (84.9915420 -7.4826390)
Mean object l, b: 211.5468 -19.2763

Maser object G211.547-19.276

Other names: HOPS 291.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.9915420","-7.4826390","G211.547-19.276","G211.547-19.276","HOPS 291","0")