The nearest found maser object is G211.535+1.006 (offset by 11.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 52 29 +01 42 03 (103.1211040 1.7009350)
Mean object l, b: 211.5371 1.0082

Maser object G211.535+1.006

Other names: 06499+0145, 06499+0145, G211.5350+01.0, G211.5350+01.0053, IRAS 06499+0145, G211.5350+01.0053.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("103.1211040","1.7009350","G211.535+1.006","G211.535+1.006","06499+0145, 06499+0145, G211.5350+01.0, G211.5350+01.0053, IRAS 06499+0145, G211.5350+01.0053","0")