The nearest found maser object is G211.506-19.824 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 37 54 -07 41 20 (84.4786670 -7.6889720)
Mean object l, b: 211.5055 -19.8236

Maser object G211.506-19.824

Other names: HOPS 292.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.4786670","-7.6889720","G211.506-19.824","G211.506-19.824","HOPS 292","0")