The nearest found maser object is G211.442-19.393 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 21 -07 26 41 (84.8404840 -7.4448825)
Mean object l, b: 211.4409 -19.3941

Maser object G211.442-19.393

Other names: 05369-0728, (65) IRAS 05369-0728, Haro4-13, Haro 4-255, HOPS 124, IRAS 05369-0728, G211.44-19.39, HOPS 124, H4-255-FIR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.8404840","-7.4448825","G211.442-19.393","G211.442-19.393","05369-0728, (65) IRAS 05369-0728, Haro4-13, Haro 4-255, HOPS 124, IRAS 05369-0728, G211.44-19.39, HOPS 124, H4-255-FIR","0")