The nearest found maser object is G211.239-19.407 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 38 58 -07 16 45 (84.7454170 -7.2793055)
Mean object l, b: 211.2392 -19.4055

Maser object G211.239-19.407

Other names: IRAS 05365-0718, V599 Ori, V599 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.7454170","-7.2793055","G211.239-19.407","G211.239-19.407","IRAS 05365-0718, V599 Ori, V599 Ori","0")