The nearest found maser object is G210.974-19.560 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 37 58 -07 07 25 (84.4948330 -7.1236940)
Mean object l, b: 210.9744 -19.5595

Maser object G210.974-19.560

Other names: 1203, HOPS 152.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.4948330","-7.1236940","G210.974-19.560","G210.974-19.560","1203, HOPS 152","0")