The nearest found maser object is G210.931-22.373 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 27 42 -08 19 37 (81.9283330 -8.3272220)
Mean object l, b: 210.931 -22.3727

Maser object G210.931-22.373

Other names: HD 35929.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("81.9283330","-8.3272220","G210.931-22.373","G210.931-22.373","HD 35929","0")