The nearest found maser object is G210.824-36.607 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 34 49 -14 13 09 (68.7079170 -14.2192520)
Mean object l, b: 210.8238 -36.6069

Maser object G210.824-36.607

Other names: G210.82-36.61, IRAS 04325-1419, L1642, MCBBb19, L1642.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("68.7079170","-14.2192520","G210.824-36.607","G210.824-36.607","G210.82-36.61, IRAS 04325-1419, L1642, MCBBb19, L1642","0")