The nearest found maser object is G210.707-19.386 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 38 09 -06 49 15 (84.5383330 -6.8211110)
Mean object l, b: 210.7072 -19.3864

Maser object G210.707-19.386

Other names: V1787 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.5383330","-6.8211110","G210.707-19.386","G210.707-19.386","V1787 Ori","0")