The nearest found maser object is G210.461-21.077 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 31 38 -07 21 51 (82.9087670 -7.3641830)
Mean object l, b: 210.4609 -21.0765

Maser object G210.461-21.077

Other names: BK Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("82.9087670","-7.3641830","G210.461-21.077","G210.461-21.077","BK Ori","0")