The nearest found maser object is G210.435-19.766 (offset by 6.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 19 -06 45 36 (84.0794110 -6.7600740)
Mean object l, b: 210.4351 -19.7663

Maser object G210.435-19.766

Other names: 05338-0647, 1198, L1641-VLA1, 05338-0647, (63) HH 1-2, HH 1, HH147 MMS, HOPS 165, HOPS 166, HOPS 167, IRAS 05338-0647, IRAS 05339-0647, VLA1, 210.42-19.76, G210.43-19.74, G210.44-19.75, G210.44-19.76, G210.45-19.76, HH147 MMS, HOPS 165, HOPS 166, IRAS 05338-0647.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.0794110","-6.7600740","G210.435-19.766","G210.435-19.766","05338-0647, 1198, L1641-VLA1, 05338-0647, (63) HH 1-2, HH 1, HH147 MMS, HOPS 165, HOPS 166, HOPS 167, IRAS 05338-0647, IRAS 05339-0647, VLA1, 210.42-19.76, G210.43-19.74, G210.44-19.75, G210.44-19.76, G210.45-19.76, HH147 MMS, HOPS 165, HOPS 166, IRAS 05338-0647","0")