The nearest found maser object is G210.404-19.724 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 25 -06 42 56 (84.1058330 -6.7157540)
Mean object l, b: 210.4032 -19.7241

Maser object G210.404-19.724

Other names: G210.40-19.72, V380 Ori, IRAS 05339-0644, NGC1999, V380 Ori, NGC 1999.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.1058330","-6.7157540","G210.404-19.724","G210.404-19.724","G210.40-19.72, V380 Ori, IRAS 05339-0644, NGC1999, V380 Ori, NGC 1999","0")