The nearest found maser object is G210.381-19.551 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 37 00 -06 37 10 (84.2518750 -6.6195830)
Mean object l, b: 210.3814 -19.5514

Maser object G210.381-19.551

Other names: HOPS 164.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.2518750","-6.6195830","G210.381-19.551","G210.381-19.551","HOPS 164","0")