The nearest found maser object is G210.361-19.654 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 36 -06 38 53 (84.1504170 -6.6483060)
Mean object l, b: 210.361 -19.6544

Maser object G210.361-19.654

Other names: KLC 8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.1504170","-6.6483060","G210.361-19.654","G210.361-19.654","KLC 8","0")