The nearest found maser object is G210.360-19.835 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 56 -06 43 41 (83.9875000 -6.7280560)
Mean object l, b: 210.3603 -19.8348

Maser object G210.360-19.835

Other names: IRAS 05335-0645.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.9875000","-6.7280560","G210.360-19.835","G210.360-19.835","IRAS 05335-0645","0")